Committees

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SHAKURBASTI

 

COMMITTEES (2018-19)

 

S. No.

Name of Committee & Teachers on Duty

1.

ACADEMIC  COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. K. S. Parmar I/C

Ø  Mr. Shyam Lal

Ø  Mrs. Anju Yadav

Ø  Mr.Rajesh Prasad

Ø  Mrs. Nirmala Yadav

2.

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. Rajesh Prasad I/C

Ø  Mr. K.S.Parmar

Ø  Mrs. Meenakshi

Ø  Mrs. Nirmala

3.

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. K.S. Parmar I/C

Ø  Mr. Rajesh  Prasad

Ø  Mrs. Vandana

Ø  Mr. Vineet

4.

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Anju Yadav I/C

Ø  Mrs. Indu Raina

Ø  Mrs. Nirmala Yadav

Ø   Mr. P.K. Vats

 

 

 

5.

MAINTENANCE & CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Indu Raina I/C

Ø  Mr. Shymlal-2nd Floor Boys

Ø  Ms. Shambhavi-2nd Floor Girls

Ø  Mr. P.K. Vats -1st Floor Boys

Ø  Mrs. Kiran Bala- 1st Floor Girls

Ø  Mr. Vineet- G.F. Boys

Ø  Mrs. Pushpa-G.F Girls

6.

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh I/C

Ø  Mrs. Kavita

Ø  All class and Co class teacher.

7.

RAJBHASHA COMMIITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Seema Verma I/C

Ø  Mr. Vinay

Ø  Mr. Shyamlal

Ø  Mrs. Kalpana meena

8.

MGRM/UBI COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. Rajesh Prasad I/C

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh

Ø  Mrs. Kavita

Ø  Mrs. Vandana

Ø  All Class teachers

Ø  Computer Instructor

9.

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Kalpana Meena I/C

Ø  Mrs. Vandana

Ø  Mr. Vineet

10

CMP/ BACK TO BASIC COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Nirmal Yadav( I/C)

Ø  Mrs. Vandana

Ø  Mrs. Sakshi

Ø  Mrs. Kiran Bala

11

CCA COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. Shyamlal (I/C )

Ø  Mrs. Kavita

Ø  Mrs. Sarika Bhatnagar

Ø  Mr. Vineet Singh

12

PURCHASE  COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. K.S. Parmar ( I/C )

Ø  Mrs. Indu Raina

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh

Ø  Mrs. Seema

13

TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh (I/C )

Ø  Mrs. Kavita

Ø  Mrs. Sarika

14

SAFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. K.S. Parmar ( I/C )

Ø  Mrs. Indu

Ø  Mr. Shyamlal

Ø  Mrs. Shashikala

15

FIRST AID COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh ( I/C )

Ø  Mrs. Kalpana Meena   

Ø  Mrs. Kiran Bala

Ø  Yoga Instructor

16

R. K. MISSION / VALUE EDUCATION

Ø  Mrs. Indu ( I/C )

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh

Ø  Mrs. Kavita

Ø  Mr. R.K. Prasad

17

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING /GRIEVANCE /SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE/ AEP

Ø  Mr. K.S.Parmar  ( I/C )

Ø  Mrs. Indu

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh

Ø  Mrs. Nirmala

18

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Kavita Rani (I/C)

Ø  Mr. K.S. Parmar

Ø  Mr. Shyamlal

Ø  Mrs. Anju

Ø  Ms. Shyambhavi

Ø  Mrs. Meenakshi

19

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. Vineet  Singh( I/C)

Ø  Mrs. Kavita Rani

Ø  Mrs. Pushpa

Ø  Yoga Instructor

 

20

GAMES AND SPORTS COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Kamlesh (I/C )

Ø  Mr. Shyamlal

Ø  Mrs. Kiran Bala

Ø  Yoga Instructor

21

SCOUTS AND GUIDE /CUBS AND BULBUL/ INTEGRITY/ SADBHAWANA COMMITTEE

Ø  Mr. Shyamlal (I/C)

Ø  Mrs. Kavita Rani

Ø  Mr. P.K. Vats (I/C  CUBS )

Ø  Mrs. Meenakshi

 

22

WEBSITE AND PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

Ø  Mrs. Indu Raina ( I/C)

Ø  Computer Instructor

Ø  Mr. R.K. Prasad